Share
Yaya Sanogo
Yaya Sanogo

Debut: August 2013

Born: 27 January 1993, Paris France

Nickname: YoYo, Postie

In a word: Raw

Did you know: Yaya has followed in the footsteps of the likes of Bacary Sagna and Abou Diaby as a product of the Auxerre Academy. He has also considered giving up playing football because of persistent injury problems and becoming a postman.

Share