Wojiech Szczesny
Wojiech Szczesny

Debut: September 2009 and has now made over 100 first team appearances.

Born: April 18, 1990  in Warsaw.

Nickname: Chesney

In a word: Confident

Are you sure?: Players scrabble champion, just using the letters in his name.

Favourite wind-up:  Dribbling round opposing strikers in his penalty area.