Share
Per Mertesacker
Per Mertesacker

Debut: September 2011

Born: 29 September 1984, Hannover, Germany

Nickname: The Big “F*****g” German (BFG), Merte, Tbe Shard

In a word: Leader

Did you know: Per’s girlfriend is also a professional athlete and has played handball for Germany

Charity: The Per Metesacker Siftung Foundation, which supports children in need through the promotion of sport

Share