Mathieu Debuchy
Mathieu Debuchy

Debut: August 2014

Born: July 28 1985, Fretin, France

Previous clubs: Lille, Newcastle United

Nickname: Duchy

In a word: Tenacious

Did you know: Started his career as a deep lying midfield player at Fretin.