Share
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain

Debut: August 2011

Born: 15 August 1993, Portsmouth Hants

Nickname: The Ox, Chambo

In a word: Effervescent

Did you know: Despite being born in the city, and it being the club his Father played for, Alex slipped through the Portsmouth net and joined the Southampton Football Academy at the age of seven.

 

Share