Share

AW1314Debut: August 2008

Born: 26 December 1990, Caerphilly Wales

Nickname: Rambo

In a word: Improved

Did you know: Aaron is set to become the new king of the catwalk after signing a deal with Elite Model Management

Best moment: Scoring the winning goal in the 2014 FA Cup Final in Arsenal’s 3-2 win over Hull City at Wembley Stadium

Save

Share